Skip to main content
Bella Vista

Condominio Visbella

Unverified data — this building could not be confirmed against public sources. Please consult an advisor before deciding.

Google Reviews

5.0 / 5

1 reviews

Status

Operational

Verified on Google Maps

Real distances

Travel times

Estimated by car, average Vía España traffic.

Cinta Costera
5 min·1.3 km
Soho Mall
7 min·1.5 km
Centro Médico Paitilla
8 min·1.8 km

Resident profile

Is Condominio Visbella right for you?

Recommended for

  • Buyers who prioritize living in Bella Vista without the digital footprint of larger projects.
  • Couples or professionals who value a small community and low turnover.
  • Buyers who can audit the building in person before deciding.

Not recommended for

  • Buyers who require extensive public feedback to validate the decision.
  • Investors looking for projects with visible online demand metrics.

Review summary

What residents and visitors highlight

Analysis of 1 verified Google Maps reviews.

Initial rating

Mencionado positivamente

Maximum rating across the only public review. Feedback is generic positive.

Review volume

Comentarios mixtos

Only one public review. Limited data — the buyer must rely on an in-person visit and direct references.

Google Reviews

5.0(1)
Anibal

Excelente

Alertas inteligentes

¿No vio el deal que buscaba? Le avisamos cuando aparezca.

Configure criterios (tipo, presupuesto, habitaciones) y le mandamos WhatsApp en cuanto un listing en Condominio Visbella matche.

Después de configurar, Alma le propone PHs similares mientras espera.

Market data

Few comparables available for this building. As a reference, live data for the Bella Vista zone:

$228K
Median sale (zone)
1185 comparables
$2,584/m²
Median $/m² (zone)
typical range $1,944/m²–$3,257/m²
$1,500/mo
Median rent (zone)
456 comparables
1156
Active in the zone
sale listings

Zone-level data aggregated from active public-portal listings, updated July 29, 2026. List prices, not closing prices.

Calculadora de inversión

¿Cuánto rinde invertir en Condominio Visbella?

Cash-flow mensual, ROI a 5 años, breakeven de alquiler y payback. Cálculo en 2 minutos con datos reales del mercado.

Al guardar sus cálculos, Alma le propone shortlist de PHs con su presupuesto.

Reporte de inversión

¿Quiere todo en PDF? Reporte completo de Condominio Visbella

15 páginas: precios históricos, ROI proyectado, comparativa con 5 PHs similares, riesgos y oportunidades activas hoy.

Lo recibe en su email en ~2 minutos. Después, Alma le ayuda a interpretarlo.

Frequently asked questions

Where is Condominio Visbella located?

Condominio Visbella is in Bella Vista, Panama City. You can see the map with the exact location above on this page.

Are there apartments for sale at Condominio Visbella?

No public sale listings at Condominio Visbella today. Leave your WhatsApp with the "Notify me" button and we'll contact you when one appears.

Are rentals available at Condominio Visbella?

No public rentals at Condominio Visbella today. Many deals happen off-portal — contact our advisor.

How do I contact an advisor?

Use the [Buy] or [Rent] buttons on this page. They open a modal with 3 options: WhatsApp directly, get info by email, or browse listings.

Guía gratuita 2026

¿Nuevo en Panamá? Llévese la guía completa

40 páginas, 12 capítulos: tipos de propiedad, 9 zonas premium, financiamiento, Ley 81, impuestos, errores fatales, due diligence legal. Casos reales + plantillas descargables.

Después de descargar, Alma responde preguntas específicas sobre su caso.

Data verified on Sources: Public Registry · ACOBIR · public portals · internal verification. Methodology
Verified with Google and public sourcesPublished, auditable methodology

Looking to live or invest in Condominio Visbella?

We connect you with the advisor who knows the building. No spam, no pressure. We just answer the questions you have.

For owners

Do you own a unit in this building?

See what's being asked and what's moving at Condominio Visbella.

or request your building's market report